ltds.uk / companies / 17170819
MUSE LONDON LIMITED
Willow Barn Bangley Lane, Hints, Tamworth, England, B78 3EA
ActiveltdINC 2026SIC 14132
Company Information
Registered AddressWillow Barn Bangley Lane, Hints, Tamworth, England, B78 3EA
Incorporated20 April 2026
Company Typeltd
Country of Origin
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due20 January 2028
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due3 May 2027
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs MUSE LONDON LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls MUSE LONDON LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check MUSE LONDON LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against MUSE LONDON LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for MUSE LONDON LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- FERNYHOUGH DESIGN SERVICES LTD Active
- FMV LOGISTICS LIMITED Active
- BIRCHMOOR(ST JOHN'S) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY Active
- ARCHER BUILDING SERVICES LTD Active
- FASTLANE AUTOS LIMITED Active
- DNA TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS LTD Active
- KJG MEDIA LIMITED Active
- CJRCOMPOSITES LTD Active
Similar Companies
- RAAS RUNWAY LTD Active
- SIRAYO LIMITED Active
- FABULOUS FASHION (UK) LTD Active
- FASHIONS GURU LTD Active
- AGAPAI LTD Active
- ZAZA GABO LTD Active
- RAVI 1999 FASHION LTD Active
- EXPONOVIAS TRADE UK LTD Active
Watch MUSE LONDON LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch